213 Willow Ave Burlington, NC 27217
East Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,000 - $171,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Willow Ave, Burlington, NC 27217 and is currently estimated at $147,040, approximately $179 per square foot. 213 Willow Ave is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Eastlawn Elementary School, Broadview Middle School, and Hugh M. Cummings High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $466 | $94,290 | $15,000 | $79,290 |
| 2024 | $442 | $94,290 | $15,000 | $79,290 |
| 2023 | $859 | $94,290 | $15,000 | $79,290 |
| 2022 | $613 | $49,419 | $15,000 | $34,419 |
| 2021 | $618 | $49,419 | $15,000 | $34,419 |
| 2020 | $623 | $49,419 | $15,000 | $34,419 |
| 2019 | $625 | $49,419 | $15,000 | $34,419 |
| 2018 | $294 | $49,419 | $15,000 | $34,419 |
| 2017 | $285 | $49,419 | $15,000 | $34,419 |
| 2016 | $546 | $47,069 | $11,500 | $35,569 |
| 2015 | $272 | $47,069 | $11,500 | $35,569 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,069 | $11,500 | $35,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map