Estimated Value: $230,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Woods Gap Rd SE, Floyd, VA 24091 and is currently estimated at $279,025, approximately $122 per square foot. 213 Woods Gap Rd SE is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyd County High School, Rising Sun Community School, and Floyd Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Moran Eillen B
Bought by
Moran William Clayton and Moran Zane A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran William Clayton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $949 | $215,600 | $55,000 | $160,600 |
| 2024 | $1,264 | $188,600 | $42,000 | $146,600 |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $188,600 | $42,000 | $146,600 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $188,600 | $42,000 | $146,600 |
| 2021 | $1,188 | $188,600 | $42,000 | $146,600 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $188,600 | $42,000 | $146,600 |
| 2019 | $905 | $150,800 | $23,500 | $127,300 |
| 2018 | $905 | $150,800 | $23,500 | $127,300 |
| 2017 | $829 | $150,800 | $23,500 | $127,300 |
| 2016 | $829 | $150,800 | $23,500 | $127,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,800 | $23,500 | $127,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,800 | $23,500 | $148,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map