Estimated Value: $59,124 - $90,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
897
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Worden Ave, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $73,781, approximately $82 per square foot. 213 Worden Ave is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and Southern Tier Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
Sold by
Kennedy Robert J and Kennedy Jamie M
Bought by
4T Dev
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1998
Sold by
Threehouse Ronald
Bought by
Hulse Todd R and Hulse Carla J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4T Dev | $106,000 | None Available | |
| Hulse Todd R | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $576 | $15,000 | $1,700 | $13,300 |
| 2024 | $948 | $15,000 | $1,700 | $13,300 |
| 2023 | $565 | $15,000 | $1,700 | $13,300 |
| 2022 | $573 | $15,000 | $1,700 | $13,300 |
| 2021 | $589 | $15,000 | $1,700 | $13,300 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $15,000 | $1,700 | $13,300 |
| 2019 | $375 | $15,000 | $1,700 | $13,300 |
| 2018 | $1,891 | $15,000 | $1,700 | $13,300 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $15,000 | $1,700 | $13,300 |
| 2016 | $601 | $15,000 | $1,700 | $13,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,000 | $1,700 | $13,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,000 | $1,700 | $13,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map