2130 Augusta Dr Vermillion, SD 57069
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2130 Augusta Dr, Vermillion, SD 57069 and is currently estimated at $420,738, approximately $219 per square foot. 2130 Augusta Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Jolley Elementary School, and Vermillion Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
Sold by
Larson Leroy and Larson Marlys
Bought by
Bye Gary H and Bye Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Bye Gary H and Bye Carol A
Bought by
Finnegan Martin and Finnegan Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Cisar Craig and Cisar Richard W
Bought by
Bye Gary H and Bye Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,875
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bye Gary H | -- | -- | |
| Finnegan Martin | -- | -- | |
| Bye Gary H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bye Gary H | $139,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,135 | $397,137 | $29,939 | $367,198 |
| 2024 | $6,537 | $354,086 | $29,939 | $324,147 |
| 2023 | $6,322 | $302,432 | $26,087 | $276,345 |
| 2022 | $5,665 | $288,348 | $23,665 | $264,683 |
| 2021 | $4,763 | $276,275 | $22,564 | $253,711 |
| 2020 | $4,533 | $264,435 | $22,564 | $241,871 |
| 2019 | $4,228 | $252,595 | $22,564 | $230,031 |
| 2018 | $4,105 | $226,806 | $22,564 | $204,242 |
| 2017 | $4,119 | $220,881 | $22,564 | $198,317 |
| 2016 | -- | $212,136 | $22,014 | $190,122 |
| 2015 | -- | $213,675 | $21,464 | $192,211 |
| 2011 | -- | $206,045 | $19,813 | $186,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map