NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2130 Dillard Rd Madison, NC 27025

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,188 Sq Ft
16.72 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 2130 Dillard Rd, Madison, NC 27025. 2130 Dillard Rd is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including Walnut Cove Elementary School, Southeastern Stokes Middle School, and South Stokes High.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,199 $167,700 $89,800 $77,900
2024 $1,199 $125,800 $69,400 $56,400
2023 $1,019 $125,800 $69,400 $56,400
2022 $931 $125,800 $69,400 $56,400
2021 $931 $125,800 $69,400 $56,400
2020 $818 $110,600 $60,500 $50,100
2019 $818 $110,600 $60,500 $50,100
2018 $818 $110,600 $60,500 $50,100
2017 $813 $110,600 $60,500 $50,100
2016 $794 $108,000 $60,300 $47,700
2015 $788 $108,000 $60,300 $47,700
2014 $802 $108,000 $60,300 $47,700
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.