NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $438,944 - $637,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,246 Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2130 Fiesta Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231 and is currently estimated at $494,486, approximately $396 per square foot. 2130 Fiesta Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Phillippi Shores Elementary School, Riverview High School, and Brookside Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Berk Raymond W
Bought by
Berk Raymond W and Berk Andrea
Current Estimated Value
$494,486

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,964
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,522

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Blum Michael A and Blum Laura J
Bought by
Berk Raymond W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,910
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Cooper Lester R and Cooper Kay L
Bought by
Blum Michael A and Blum Laura J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,716
Interest Rate
7.58%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Berk Raymond W $88,100 Faber Todd
Berk Raymond W $82,000 Attorney
Blum Michael A $75,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Berk Raymond W $186,000
Previous Owner Berk Raymond W $80,910
Previous Owner Blum Michael A $75,716
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,779 $381,600 $185,700 $195,900
2024 $3,684 $303,800 $193,900 $109,900
2023 $3,684 $307,700 $211,000 $96,700
2022 $3,258 $257,400 $159,700 $97,700
2021 $2,901 $190,800 $108,500 $82,300
2020 $2,624 $158,400 $81,900 $76,500
2019 $1,298 $90,822 $0 $0
2018 $1,252 $89,129 $0 $0
2017 $1,146 $79,645 $0 $0
2016 $1,145 $129,400 $71,000 $58,400
2015 $1,156 $117,000 $58,300 $58,700
2014 $1,149 $64,376 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.