2130 Keim Dr Aurora, IL 60503
Far Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $479,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2130 Keim Dr, Aurora, IL 60503 and is currently estimated at $471,393, approximately $213 per square foot. 2130 Keim Dr is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including The Wheatlands Elementary School, Bednarcik Jr. High School, and Oswego East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Stanton Michael E and Stanton Deanne N
Bought by
Stanton Michael E and Stanton Deanna N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Wilshe Robert J and Williams Wayne R
Bought by
Stanton Michael E and Stanton Deanne N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,468
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$446,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Joe Keim Land Corp
Bought by
Wilshe Robert J and Williams Wayne R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanton Michael E | -- | None Available | |
| Stanton Michael E | $320,000 | -- | |
| Wilshe Robert J | $265,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanton Michael E | $32,000 | |
| Open | Stanton Michael E | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilshe Robert J | $251,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,257 | $132,697 | $29,251 | $103,446 |
| 2023 | $10,144 | $117,431 | $25,886 | $91,545 |
| 2022 | $10,144 | $106,756 | $23,533 | $83,223 |
| 2021 | $10,316 | $104,663 | $23,072 | $81,591 |
| 2020 | $10,222 | $102,611 | $22,620 | $79,991 |
| 2019 | $10,464 | $99,534 | $22,620 | $76,914 |
| 2018 | $10,192 | $95,412 | $21,683 | $73,729 |
| 2017 | $10,121 | $91,742 | $20,849 | $70,893 |
| 2016 | $9,472 | $84,947 | $19,305 | $65,642 |
| 2015 | $9,059 | $77,933 | $17,711 | $60,222 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,936 | $17,030 | $57,906 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,693 | $17,202 | $58,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map