2130 Laurome Dr Royal Oak, MI 48073
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $669,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,163
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2130 Laurome Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48073 and is currently estimated at $591,913, approximately $273 per square foot. 2130 Laurome Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Royal Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
Saunders Barry H and Saunders Edith L
Bought by
Saunders Living Trust and Saunders Edith L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saunders Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,555 | $239,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,229 | $215,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,996 | $187,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,109 | $169,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,996 | $151,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,802 | $151,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $137,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,910 | $0 | $0 |