NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2130 Porter Hwy Adrian, MI 49221

Estimated Value: $201,000 - $225,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,800 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 25, 2014

Last sale price $100,000 $56 Per Sq Ft

Est. 116% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,285 / mo

98 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.77 Acre Lot
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of November 2014

Beautiful home on 3/4 acres of land. Home has been well maintained. Nothing to do but move in. Immediate occupancy. This home has had immaculate care. Great sunroom area for relaxing and watching the wildlife. Extra lot is part of the whole parcel

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Brandt

Xsell Realty License #LCAR-6502381234 Listed on: 08/12/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Steve Brandt

Xsell Realty License #LCAR-6502381234 Listed on: 08/12/2014

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 33,541 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 200x167

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $6,581
  • Assessor Parcel Number MD0-680-0090-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,301

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.77 Acres

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: Lenawee County Association
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL CONDO
  • Type Of Property: Residential
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 1301.42
  • Total Tax Year: 2014
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Hardwood Floors
  • Appliances: Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 10 x 13
  • Bedroom 2: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 10 x 9
  • Bedroom 3: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 9 x 13
  • Bathrooms Description: First Flr Lavatory
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Types: First Floor Mstr Bedroom, Sun/Florida Room
  • Dining Room: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 10 x 10
  • Kitchen: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 10
  • Living Room: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 16 x 13
  • Other Room1: Dimensions: 11x13, On Level: First
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1100
  • Finished Below Grade Sq Ft: 700
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1100
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1800

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Frontage: 200
  • Road: Paved Street

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: MD0-680-0090-00
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 200x167
  • Acreage: 0.77
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Rental Info

  • Security Deposit: 6581
  • Application Fee: 3019

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2014, Amount: $511.95
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2013, Amount: $789.47
  • Total Tax: Year: 2014, Amount: $1,301.42

MLS Schools

  • School District: Sand Creek Community Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2014
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
List Price
$112,500
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,500
-11.11%
Current Estimated Value
$216,076

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$116,076
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Obryant Mary Ineze
Bought by
Obryant Mary Ineze and The Obryant Family Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Paradine Patricia $100,000 None Available
Obryant Mary Ineze -- None Available
Obryant Mary Ineze -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/25/2014 11/25/14 Sold $100,000 -11.1% $56 / Sq Ft
11/18/2014 11/18/14 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2014 08/12/14 For Sale $112,500 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,572 $80,000 $0 $0
2024 $7 $70,200 $0 $0
2022 $1,381 $61,500 $0 $0
2021 $1,381 $59,800 $0 $0
2020 $1,366 $55,800 $0 $0
2019 $138,814 $51,000 $0 $0
2018 $1,451 $50,975 $0 $0
2017 $1,415 $48,979 $0 $0
2016 $1,351 $46,116 $0 $0
2014 -- $46,692 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 20418150

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: MD0-680-0090-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.