2130 S Ozark Ave Joplin, MO 64804
Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $263,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2130 S Ozark Ave, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $255,787, approximately $159 per square foot. 2130 S Ozark Ave is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Eastmorland Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Schreer Cheryle A
Bought by
Fluharty Kurt and Fluhert Delberta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Scheerer Cheryke A
Bought by
Jimison Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Williams Sharon F and Williams Ronald E
Bought by
Scheerer John P and Scheerer Cheryle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Jl Merrill Properties Llc
Bought by
Williams Ronald E and Williams Sharon F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fluharty Kurt | -- | None Available | |
| Jimison Sarah | -- | None Available | |
| Scheerer John P | -- | -- | |
| Williams Ronald E | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scheerer John P | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,466 | $35,660 | $2,760 | $32,900 |
| 2024 | $1,465 | $31,750 | $2,760 | $28,990 |
| 2023 | $1,465 | $31,750 | $2,760 | $28,990 |
| 2022 | $1,496 | $32,520 | $2,760 | $29,760 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $32,520 | $2,760 | $29,760 |
| 2020 | $1,302 | $27,880 | $2,760 | $25,120 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $27,880 | $2,760 | $25,120 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $28,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,311 | $28,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $793 | $17,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $100 | $2,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $100 | $2,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map