Seller's Agent in 2019
Ken Byce
RE/MAX
(706) 658-6058
9 in this area
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $1,557,143
EVER DREAMED OF OWNING PROPERTY ON A LAKE? HERE IS YOUR CHANCE TO GET 18.36 ACRES ON AN 8 ACRE LAKE. BEAUTIFUL FARMS ARE ALL AROUND THIS AREA. INCREDIBLE SITES TO BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME OVERLOOKING THE LAKE. THIS PROPERTY HAS ENOUGH ROAD FRONTAGE THAT THE COUNTY WOULD PROBABLY LET YOU SPLIT IT INTO 2 TRACTS.
Co-Listed By
Melissa Wood
NOT A VALID MEMBER License #167299
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Michael S | $162,500 | -- | |
| Bowers Michael J | $54,594 | -- | |
| White William M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrison Michael S | $125,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2019 05/15/19 | Sold | $162,500 | -12.2% | -- |
| 08/06/2018 08/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2018 05/21/18 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,103 | $372,120 | $152,880 | $219,240 |
| 2024 | $4,103 | $161,880 | $152,880 | $9,000 |
| 2023 | $394 | $163,680 | $152,880 | $10,800 |
| 2022 | $495 | $62,760 | $51,960 | $10,800 |
| 2021 | $493 | $62,760 | $51,960 | $10,800 |
| 2020 | $500 | $61,680 | $51,960 | $9,720 |
| 2019 | $239 | $51,960 | $51,960 | $0 |
| 2018 | $250 | $51,960 | $51,960 | $0 |
| 2017 | $260 | $49,907 | $49,907 | $0 |
| 2016 | $257 | $49,907 | $49,907 | $0 |
| 2015 | $250 | $58,244 | $58,244 | $0 |
| 2014 | $245 | $58,244 | $58,244 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,244 | $58,244 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Ken Byce
RE/MAX
(706) 658-6058
9 in this area
90 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Melissa Wood
NOT A VALID MEMBER
K
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kenneth Byce
RE/MAX
(770) 771-6767
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 6014973
APN: 002-002B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.