2130 W 6th St Marion, IN 46953
West Marion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $58,000 - $81,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2130 W 6th St, Marion, IN 46953 and is currently estimated at $67,431, approximately $78 per square foot. 2130 W 6th St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including John W. Kendall Elementary School, Justice Thurgood Marshall Intermediate School, and John L. McCulloch Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
Sold by
Stephens William
Bought by
Stephens Frances
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
Sold by
Stephens Frances
Bought by
Hannah Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Frances | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hannah Nancy | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,092 | $54,600 | $8,800 | $45,800 |
| 2024 | $1,052 | $52,600 | $8,800 | $43,800 |
| 2023 | $1,030 | $51,500 | $8,800 | $42,700 |
| 2022 | $932 | $46,600 | $8,000 | $38,600 |
| 2021 | $844 | $42,200 | $8,000 | $34,200 |
| 2020 | $778 | $38,900 | $7,700 | $31,200 |
| 2019 | $812 | $40,600 | $7,700 | $32,900 |
| 2018 | $802 | $40,100 | $8,000 | $32,100 |
| 2017 | $804 | $40,200 | $8,000 | $32,200 |
| 2016 | $742 | $37,100 | $8,000 | $29,100 |
| 2014 | $710 | $35,500 | $7,100 | $28,400 |
| 2013 | $710 | $35,400 | $7,100 | $28,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map