21302 42nd Ave Unit 7E Bayside, NY 11361
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,323 - $857,000
Studio
--
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$785/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21302 42nd Ave Unit 7E, Bayside, NY 11361 and is currently estimated at $757,831, approximately $784 per square foot. 21302 42nd Ave Unit 7E is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 31 - Bayside, M.S. 158 - Marie Curie, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2000
Sold by
Kim Young Il and Kim Eun S
Bought by
Park Kwang Soon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1997
Sold by
Likhtiger Natasha and Likhtiger Solomon
Bought by
Kim Young Il and Kim Eun S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Kwang Soon | $245,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Park Kwang Soon | $245,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Kim Young Il | $201,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kim Young Il | $201,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Park Kwang Soon | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Young Il | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,246 | $52,927 | $4,029 | $48,898 |
| 2025 | $6,147 | $49,967 | $4,029 | $45,938 |
| 2024 | $4,420 | $49,168 | $4,029 | $45,139 |
| 2023 | $6,027 | $48,208 | $4,029 | $44,179 |
| 2022 | $4,134 | $49,744 | $4,029 | $45,715 |
| 2021 | $3,908 | $44,304 | $4,029 | $40,275 |
| 2020 | $3,870 | $49,040 | $4,029 | $45,011 |
| 2019 | $5,017 | $47,991 | $4,029 | $43,962 |
| 2018 | $4,745 | $37,305 | $4,029 | $33,276 |
| 2017 | $4,263 | $33,515 | $4,029 | $29,486 |
| 2016 | $3,960 | $33,515 | $4,029 | $29,486 |
| 2015 | $1,967 | $27,966 | $4,025 | $23,941 |
| 2014 | $1,967 | $25,715 | $4,024 | $21,691 |
Source: Public Records
Map