21304 Silver Point Dr Porter, TX 77365
Estimated Value: $650,782 - $740,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,956
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21304 Silver Point Dr, Porter, TX 77365 and is currently estimated at $686,696, approximately $173 per square foot. 21304 Silver Point Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bens Branch Elementary, Woodridge Forest Middle School, and Kingwood Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Frontier Custom Builders Inc
Bought by
Scherr Lori A and The Lori A Scherr Revocable 2016 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Land & Construction Ltd
Bought by
Scherr Lori Revocable 2016 Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scherr Lori A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Scherr Lori Revocable 2016 Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,442 | $653,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,384 | $594,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,384 | $540,000 | $52,080 | $487,920 |
| 2022 | $17,389 | $594,000 | $52,080 | $653,520 |
| 2021 | $16,568 | $540,000 | $52,080 | $487,920 |
| 2020 | $21,317 | $674,040 | $52,080 | $680,530 |
| 2019 | $19,513 | $612,760 | $52,080 | $682,080 |
| 2018 | $18,296 | $557,050 | $52,080 | $504,970 |
| 2017 | $6,486 | $192,980 | $52,080 | $140,900 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $52,080 | $52,080 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,795 | $52,080 | $52,080 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,795 | $52,080 | $52,080 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map