21308 Universal Ave Eastpointe, MI 48021
Estimated Value: $136,407 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21308 Universal Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021 and is currently estimated at $165,852, approximately $136 per square foot. 21308 Universal Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Pleasantview Elementary School, Eastpointe Middle School, and Eaton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
302 East Ocean Front Management Inc
Bought by
Mgl 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Broadwell Rose C and Broadwell Megan E
Bought by
Wyrembelski Steven and Wyrembelski Tara Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Burns Michael D
Bought by
Broadwell Ross C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,825
Interest Rate
8.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Sold by
Morgan C
Bought by
Burns M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mgl 1 Llc | -- | Chirco Title Agenc Inc | |
| 302 East Ocean Front Management Inc | $852,500 | Chirco Title Agency Inc | |
| Wyrembelski Steven | $130,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Broadwell Ross C | $117,000 | -- | |
| Burns M | $94,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Broadwell Ross C | $116,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,645 | $62,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $26 | $58,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,497 | $47,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,508 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,112 | $37,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,411 | $35,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,667 | $30,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,143 | $33,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,877 | $29,770 | $4,870 | $24,900 |
| 2016 | $2,281 | $29,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,278 | $27,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map