21309 Torrence Chapel Rd Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $768,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 21309 Torrence Chapel Rd, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently estimated at $602,249. 21309 Torrence Chapel Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Cornelius Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and William Amos Hough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Bought by
Town Of Cornelius
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Town Of Cornelius | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,511 | $336,600 | $255,000 | $81,600 |
| 2024 | $1,511 | $336,600 | $255,000 | $81,600 |
| 2023 | $1,511 | $336,600 | $255,000 | $81,600 |
| 2022 | $1,511 | $180,100 | $106,300 | $73,800 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $180,100 | $106,300 | $73,800 |
| 2020 | $1,511 | $180,100 | $106,300 | $73,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $180,100 | $106,300 | $73,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $162,800 | $100,000 | $62,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $162,800 | $100,000 | $62,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $162,800 | $100,000 | $62,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,700 | $100,000 | $8,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,700 | $100,000 | $8,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map