2131 Brewer Rd Howell, MI 48855
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $600,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,017
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2131 Brewer Rd, Howell, MI 48855 and is currently estimated at $533,810, approximately $264 per square foot. 2131 Brewer Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Challenger Elementary School, Highlander Way Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Greenlees Robert and Greenlees Sharon
Bought by
Greenlees Tim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$315,498
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,312
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Greenlees Robert and Greenlees Sharon
Bought by
Greenlees Tim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$315,498
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,312
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Tincu Richard J and Tincu Denise
Bought by
Greenlees Robert and Greenlees Sharon