2131 Center Ave Alliance, OH 44601
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $219,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2131 Center Ave, Alliance, OH 44601 and is currently estimated at $194,500. 2131 Center Ave is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Alliance Elementary School at Rockhill, Alliance Intermediate School at Northside, and Alliance Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Shaw David L and Shaw Janet L
Bought by
Noble Charles E and Noble Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,100
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noble Charles E | $89,000 | Union Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Noble Charles E | $80,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,900 | $5,080 | $1,820 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,900 | $5,080 | $1,820 |
| 2023 | $281 | $6,830 | $4,270 | $2,560 |
| 2022 | $283 | $6,830 | $4,270 | $2,560 |
| 2021 | $284 | $6,830 | $4,270 | $2,560 |
| 2020 | $265 | $5,950 | $3,710 | $2,240 |
| 2019 | $261 | $5,950 | $3,710 | $2,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map