2131 Coachman Rd Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2131 Coachman Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $353,707, approximately $185 per square foot. 2131 Coachman Rd is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,684 | $113,920 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,580 | $110,709 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,580 | $107,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,555 | $104,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $101,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,435 | $99,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $97,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $863 | $95,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $93,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $91,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,098 | $91,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,061 | $90,582 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map