2131 Denmark Rd Lumberton, NC 28358
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $490,764
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2131 Denmark Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358 and is currently estimated at $418,588, approximately $144 per square foot. 2131 Denmark Rd is a home with nearby schools including East Robeson Primary School, Parkton Elementary School, and Littlefield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
Barnes Cain Kathleen Lee and Barnes Cain Deborah
Bought by
Pittman Aprin Lynn Cain and Pittman Lee Palmer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pittman Aprin Lynn Cain | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,458 | $382,500 | $25,500 | $357,000 |
| 2024 | $3,448 | $382,500 | $25,500 | $357,000 |
| 2023 | $2,505 | $273,700 | $23,500 | $250,200 |
| 2022 | $2,505 | $273,700 | $23,500 | $250,200 |
| 2021 | $2,505 | $273,700 | $23,500 | $250,200 |
| 2020 | $969 | $111,100 | $23,500 | $87,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map