2131 Eldred Ave Lakewood, OH 44107
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,442
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2131 Eldred Ave, Lakewood, OH 44107. 2131 Eldred Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Hayes Elementary School, Harding Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,132 | $84,000 | $19,460 | $64,540 |
| 2024 | $5,442 | $84,000 | $19,460 | $64,540 |
| 2023 | $6,062 | $80,050 | $15,720 | $64,330 |
| 2022 | $6,101 | $80,050 | $15,720 | $64,330 |
| 2021 | $6,041 | $80,050 | $15,720 | $64,330 |
| 2020 | $5,357 | $62,060 | $12,180 | $49,880 |
| 2019 | $5,254 | $177,300 | $34,800 | $142,500 |
| 2018 | $5,247 | $62,060 | $12,180 | $49,880 |
| 2017 | $4,922 | $52,860 | $9,280 | $43,580 |
| 2016 | $4,889 | $52,860 | $9,280 | $43,580 |
| 2015 | $4,892 | $52,860 | $9,280 | $43,580 |
| 2014 | $4,892 | $50,830 | $8,930 | $41,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map