NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,010,780 - $1,263,000

4 Beds
5 Baths
3,807 Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2013

Current estimated payment $7,054 / mo

110 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.59 Acre Lot
  • Custom Closet System
  • Mountain View
  • Sycamore Springs Elementary School Rated A
  • Mature Trees
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

As of May 2013

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 2.59 Acre Lot
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope
  • Mature Trees
  • Partially Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Hill Country Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Stone Veneer
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,807 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R106039

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

2.59 Acres

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Hill Country, Traditional
  • Directions: Mopac South: Left at 1826 (at end of Mopac). Approx. 5.5 miles, turn Left at Arbor Canyon Pass. Immediate Left on Hawthrone Loop.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.59
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Subdivision Name: Rim Rock Ranch
  • Water Body Name: Hill Country View
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Built-In Oven, Cooktop
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Game Room, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Primary Downstairs, Multiple Dining Areas, Main Level Primary, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Custom Cabinets, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Living Area: 3807.0
  • Window Features: Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Stone Veneer, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Fencing: Wrought Iron
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees, None, Sloped
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Topography: Sloping
  • View: Hills
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Oversized, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Multiple Heating Units
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Phone Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 100.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Rimrock Community HOA
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Trails/Paths

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Dripping Springs ISD

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: R106039

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 16, 2012
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Owb Reo Llc
Bought by
Strong Kenneth M and Strong Evelyn
List Price
$440,000
Current Estimated Value
$1,130,695

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.85%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,104
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$918,591

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 16, 2012
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Onewest Bank Fsb
Bought by
Strong Kenneth M and Strong Evelyn
List Price
$440,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,104
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$918,591

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Mendez Oscar L and Mendez Tiffany T
Bought by
Onewest Bank Fsb

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2012
Sold by
Mendez Oscar L and Mendez Tiffany T
Bought by
Strong Kenneth M and Strong Evelyn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Lsm Ranch Ltd
Bought by
Mendez Oscar L and Mendez Tiffany T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,625
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Owb Reo Llc -- None Available
Onewest Bank Fsb $344,250 Avt Title Services
Strong Kenneth M -- --
Mendez Oscar L -- Independence Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Strong Kenneth M $300,000
Previous Owner Mendez Oscar L $77,625
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2013 05/07/13 Sold -- -- --
04/07/2013 04/07/13 Pending -- -- --
12/17/2012 12/17/12 For Sale $440,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,886 $837,948 -- --
2024 $130 $761,771 $412,790 $462,210
2023 $11,560 $692,519 $412,790 $783,950
2022 $11,884 $629,563 $316,560 $643,494
2021 $12,139 $572,330 $183,350 $416,100
2019 $11,410 $473,000 $180,220 $294,780
2018 $14,001 $554,800 $164,550 $390,250
2017 $13,640 $507,160 $156,710 $350,450
2016 $12,577 $467,640 $126,280 $341,360
2015 $13,219 $487,020 $126,280 $360,740
2014 $13,219 $457,710 $73,800 $383,910
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

MLS Number: 191410

Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

APN: R106039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.