2131 Hidden Ranch Terrace Henderson, NV 89052
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2131 Hidden Ranch Terrace, Henderson, NV 89052 and is currently estimated at $460,096, approximately $302 per square foot. 2131 Hidden Ranch Terrace is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including John Vanderburg Elementary School, Neil C. Twitchell Elementary School, and Bob Miller Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Girroir Lawrence D and Girroir Rosalie A
Bought by
White Mtn Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2001
Sold by
Girroir Lawrence D and Girroir Rosalie A
Bought by
Green Mountain Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Gallagher Annette F
Bought by
Green Mountain Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Gallagher Annette F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Interest Rate
10.99%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Mtn Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Green Mountain Corp | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Agency I | |
| Girroir Lawrence D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Green Mountain Corp | $131,000 | Ati Title | |
| Gallagher Annette F | $130,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Girroir Lawrence D | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallagher Annette F | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,754 | $102,222 | $45,150 | $57,072 |
| 2025 | $2,550 | $97,418 | $39,200 | $58,218 |
| 2024 | $2,362 | $97,418 | $39,200 | $58,218 |
| 2023 | $2,362 | $87,388 | $32,200 | $55,188 |
| 2022 | $2,187 | $79,213 | $28,700 | $50,513 |
| 2021 | $2,025 | $75,035 | $26,950 | $48,085 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $74,713 | $26,950 | $47,763 |
| 2019 | $1,760 | $68,180 | $21,000 | $47,180 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $64,658 | $19,250 | $45,408 |
| 2017 | $1,832 | $63,189 | $17,150 | $46,039 |
| 2016 | $1,572 | $59,812 | $13,650 | $46,162 |
| 2015 | $1,569 | $56,116 | $10,500 | $45,616 |
| 2014 | $1,520 | $50,902 | $8,225 | $42,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map