Estimated Value: $195,017 - $436,000
Studio
--
Bath
11,600
Sq Ft
$25/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2131 Highway 10, Clio, AL 36017 and is currently estimated at $294,504, approximately $25 per square foot. 2131 Highway 10 is a home located in Barbour County with nearby schools including Barbour County Primary School, Barbour County Intermediate School, and Barbour County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $462 | $20,860 | $1,390 | $19,470 |
| 2024 | $462 | $17,140 | $790 | $16,350 |
| 2023 | $478 | $16,530 | $790 | $15,740 |
| 2022 | $393 | $13,680 | $770 | $12,910 |
| 2021 | $370 | $12,890 | $700 | $12,190 |
| 2020 | $373 | $13,000 | $740 | $12,260 |
| 2019 | $373 | $13,000 | $740 | $12,260 |
| 2018 | $373 | $13,000 | $740 | $12,260 |
| 2017 | $37 | $13,000 | $740 | $12,260 |
| 2016 | $345 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $345 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | $281 | $11,460 | $740 | $10,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map