$327,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026

2131 Myla Ln Melbourne, FL 32935

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,472 Sq Ft
5,663 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$222 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

9 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome home to this well maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath residence offering comforable living spaces and functional layout perfect for everyday life. Enjoy a spacious living room, dining area, a cozy family room that provides plenty of space to gather and entertain. The large patio is ideal for outdoor relaxing, weekend barbecues, or creating your own backyard retreat. Two car garage adds convencience and extra stoage. This home has been well cared for and is ready for a new family to make it their own.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Osiniak

RE/MAX Elite License #694631 Listed on: 02/28/2026

RE/MAX Elite

Last Buyer's Agent

John Lukas

Realty World Curri Properties License #3236229

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,343

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $49 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,472 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-37-18-14-00000.0-0025.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,343

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$49 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Reso Association Amenities: Management - Full Time
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Whisper Lake
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 27-37-18-14-00000.0-0025.00
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Croton
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle School2: Johnson
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Eau Gallie
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Annual Amount: 1343.46
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Year2: 2025
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1472.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 5663.0
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Direction Faces: West
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Flooring Wood: Yes
  • Levels One: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Utilities Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport YN2: No
  • Utilities Natural Gas Connected: Yes
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Architectural Style Traditional: Yes
  • Utilities Cable Connected: Yes
  • Utilities Water Connected: Yes
  • General Property Information Stories2: 1
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: Welcome home to this well maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath residence offering comforable living spaces and functional layout perfect for everyday life. Enjoy a spaciouse living room, dining area, an cozy family room that provides plenty of space to gather and entertain. The large patio is ideal for outdoor relaxing, weekend barbecues, or creating your own backyard retreat. Two car garage adds convencience and extra stoage. Th is home has been well cared for and is ready for a new family to make their own
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Interior Features:Open Floorplan: Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Shutters
  • Acres: 0.13
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened
  • Construction Materials:Block2: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Concrete4: Yes

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 585.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Whisper Lake HOA
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Name: Whisper Lake HOA
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 585.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Johnson

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5663.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 27-37-18-14-00000.0-0025.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1343.46

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Croton
  • High School: Eau Gallie

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2026
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
List Price
$335,000
Sold Price
$327,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-2.39%
Views
30

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.23%
Original Mortgage
$294,300
Outstanding Balance
$294,300
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,655

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Ritter Harold R and Ritter Elayne C
Bought by
Gross W Dale and Gross Mary C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Fl
Bought by
Ritter Harold R and Ritter Elayne C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2002
Sold by
Eastwood Park Inv Inc
Bought by
Maronda Homes Inc Fl

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $327,000 State Title Partners
Warranty Deed $175,000 Alliance Title
Warranty Deed $103,300 --
Warranty Deed $19,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $294,300 New Conventional
Previous Owner $140,000 No Value Available
Closed $17,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $327,000 -2.4% $222 / Sq Ft
02/28/2026 02/28/26 For Sale $335,000 -- $228 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,268 $110,940 -- --
2024 $1,225 $107,820 -- --
2023 $1,225 $104,680 $0 $0
2022 $1,127 $101,640 $0 $0
2021 $1,124 $98,680 $0 $0
2020 $1,107 $97,320 $0 $0
2019 $1,103 $95,140 $0 $0
2018 $1,092 $93,370 $0 $0
2017 $1,084 $91,450 $0 $0
2016 $1,100 $89,570 $20,000 $69,570
2015 $1,119 $88,950 $20,000 $68,950
2014 $1,101 $88,250 $20,000 $68,250

MLS Number: 1070621

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 27-37-18-14-00000.0-0025.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.