2131 N Pierce Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Robberson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,390 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2131 N Pierce Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $132,098, approximately $129 per square foot. 2131 N Pierce Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
Sold by
Sutherland Phillip R and Sutherland Robin S
Bought by
Sutherland Phillip R and Sutherland Robin S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,550
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$80,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Grandco Lc
Bought by
Sutherland Phillip R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Kaufman Kim A and Kaufman Sandra K
Bought by
Grandco Lc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutherland Phillip R | -- | None Available | |
| Sutherland Phillip R | -- | None Available | |
| Grandco Lc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutherland Phillip R | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $621 | $12,460 | $3,800 | $8,660 |
| 2024 | $515 | $9,600 | $2,190 | $7,410 |
| 2023 | $512 | $9,600 | $2,190 | $7,410 |
| 2022 | $492 | $9,010 | $2,190 | $6,820 |
| 2021 | $492 | $9,010 | $2,190 | $6,820 |
| 2020 | $515 | $9,010 | $2,190 | $6,820 |
| 2019 | $500 | $9,010 | $2,190 | $6,820 |
| 2018 | $489 | $8,820 | $2,190 | $6,630 |
| 2017 | $484 | $8,820 | $2,190 | $6,630 |
| 2016 | $483 | $8,820 | $2,190 | $6,630 |
| 2015 | $479 | $8,820 | $2,190 | $6,630 |
| 2014 | $458 | $8,380 | $2,190 | $6,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map