2131 Ohio St Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $487,606
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,394
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2131 Ohio St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $444,402, approximately $185 per square foot. 2131 Ohio St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Meadow View School and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Farrell Donald L and Farrell Donald Lee
Bought by
Vermilyea Douglas C and Vermilyea Tracy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,300
Outstanding Balance
$91,074
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Walline Tamara K
Bought by
Farrell Donald Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2001
Sold by
Duncan Robert L and Duncan Lenabelle H
Bought by
Farrell Donald L and Walline Tamara K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1977
Sold by
Novick Robert and Novick Rebecca
Bought by
Outka Linton L and Edwards Henrietta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1974
Sold by
Novick Robert and Novick Rebecca
Bought by
Clapp James L and Clapp Virginia R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area