2131 Old Welsh Rd Abington, PA 19001
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $397,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2131 Old Welsh Rd, Abington, PA 19001 and is currently estimated at $359,529, approximately $234 per square foot. 2131 Old Welsh Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Overlook Elementary School, Abington Middle School, and Abington Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Price Robert E and Price Anneliese B
Bought by
Sermarini Mark R M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,400
Outstanding Balance
$100,109
Interest Rate
6.24%
Estimated Equity
$259,420
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sermarini Mark R M | $208,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sermarini Mark R M | $166,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,272 | $113,870 | $41,160 | $72,710 |
| 2024 | $5,272 | $113,870 | $41,160 | $72,710 |
| 2023 | $5,052 | $113,870 | $41,160 | $72,710 |
| 2022 | $4,891 | $113,870 | $41,160 | $72,710 |
| 2021 | $4,628 | $113,870 | $41,160 | $72,710 |
| 2020 | $4,562 | $113,870 | $41,160 | $72,710 |
| 2019 | $4,562 | $113,870 | $41,160 | $72,710 |
| 2018 | $4,562 | $113,870 | $41,160 | $72,710 |
| 2017 | $4,428 | $113,870 | $41,160 | $72,710 |
| 2016 | $4,384 | $113,870 | $41,160 | $72,710 |
| 2015 | $4,120 | $113,870 | $41,160 | $72,710 |
| 2014 | $4,120 | $113,870 | $41,160 | $72,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map