2131 Refuge Ct Virginia Beach, VA 23454
Great Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,190 - $234,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,117
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2131 Refuge Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23454 and is currently estimated at $224,048, approximately $200 per square foot. 2131 Refuge Ct is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Alanton Elementary School, Great Neck Middle School, and Frank W. Cox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Hundley Robert W
Bought by
Moser Alan B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1998
Sold by
Schalaefer Cindy Verne
Bought by
Hundley Leonard E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,300
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moser Alan B | $110,200 | -- | |
| Hundley Leonard E | $68,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hundley Leonard E | $68,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,918 | $206,800 | $60,000 | $146,800 |
| 2024 | $1,918 | $197,700 | $53,000 | $144,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map