2131 W Silver Leaf Dr Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $658,035 - $759,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,531
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2131 W Silver Leaf Dr, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $689,759, approximately $195 per square foot. 2131 W Silver Leaf Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Alpine Homes Llc
Bought by
Devenish Erin K and Devenish William R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,335
Outstanding Balance
$305,171
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$384,588
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devenish Erin K | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devenish Erin K | $360,335 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,851 | $317,020 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,851 | $279,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,964 | $292,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,404 | $331,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,933 | $438,900 | $109,200 | $329,700 |
| 2020 | $2,897 | $419,400 | $99,300 | $320,100 |
| 2019 | $2,587 | $382,200 | $90,600 | $291,600 |
| 2018 | $1,983 | $279,000 | $83,900 | $195,100 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $77,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map