Seller's Agent in 2020
Kevin O'Brien
Re/Max Accord
(925) 595-0422
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,127,000 - $1,206,000
For comps only - sold off-market to neighbors. Nicely remodeled, 1-story, 4-bedroom home in Rudgear Estates.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perata Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perata Jacob James | $950,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Melikian Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Melikian Stephen G | -- | None Available | |
| Melikian Stephen G | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perata Jacob James | $751,001 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $950,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/18/2020 11/18/20 | Sold | $950,000 | 0.0% | $505 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2020 11/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/18/2020 11/18/20 | For Sale | $950,000 | -- | $505 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,439 | $1,028,308 | $649,458 | $378,850 |
| 2024 | $11,977 | $1,008,146 | $636,724 | $371,422 |
| 2023 | $11,977 | $988,380 | $624,240 | $364,140 |
| 2022 | $11,716 | $969,000 | $612,000 | $357,000 |
| 2021 | $11,400 | $950,000 | $600,000 | $350,000 |
| 2019 | $2,431 | $126,891 | $38,075 | $88,816 |
| 2018 | $2,353 | $124,404 | $37,329 | $87,075 |
| 2017 | $2,294 | $121,966 | $36,598 | $85,368 |
| 2016 | $2,233 | $119,576 | $35,881 | $83,695 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $117,781 | $35,343 | $82,438 |
| 2014 | $2,055 | $115,475 | $34,651 | $80,824 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kevin O'Brien
Re/Max Accord
(925) 595-0422
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Concetta Lewis
Re/Max Accord
(510) 579-5791
5 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 40929699
APN: 182-281-009-7
Ask me questions while you tour the home.