21310 Independence Dr Southfield, MI 48076
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $436,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,152
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21310 Independence Dr, Southfield, MI 48076 and is currently estimated at $390,276, approximately $123 per square foot. 21310 Independence Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Alice M. Birney K-8 School, Southfield Christian School, and Yeshivas Darchei Torah.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,171 | $184,810 | $34,520 | $150,290 |
| 2022 | $7,345 | $155,830 | $25,960 | $129,870 |
| 2021 | $7,226 | $143,510 | $21,130 | $122,380 |
| 2020 | $6,814 | $135,250 | $18,060 | $117,190 |
| 2018 | $7,148 | $109,750 | $18,060 | $91,690 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $69,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map