Estimated Value: $662,000 - $679,622
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2132 Buckingham Way, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $672,406, approximately $497 per square foot. 2132 Buckingham Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1997
Sold by
Viehweg Paul M
Bought by
Viehweg Paul M and Viehweg Tari Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viehweg Paul M | -- | -- | |
| Viehweg Paul M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Viehweg Paul M | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,120 | $593,800 | $231,400 | $362,400 |
| 2024 | $3,120 | $584,800 | $222,800 | $362,000 |
| 2023 | $2,925 | $547,300 | $214,200 | $333,100 |
| 2022 | $3,010 | $554,000 | $210,000 | $344,000 |
| 2021 | $2,690 | $421,500 | $159,400 | $262,100 |
| 2020 | $2,317 | $342,700 | $159,400 | $183,300 |
| 2019 | $2,246 | $324,100 | $150,400 | $173,700 |
| 2018 | $2,081 | $314,000 | $150,400 | $163,600 |
| 2017 | $2,067 | $298,400 | $150,400 | $148,000 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $262,900 | $135,500 | $127,400 |
| 2015 | $1,998 | $258,500 | $150,400 | $108,100 |
| 2014 | $1,942 | $246,700 | $146,300 | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map