2132 E 59th Place Unit E Tulsa, OK 74105
South Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $490,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,518
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2132 E 59th Place Unit E, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $406,942, approximately $161 per square foot. 2132 E 59th Place Unit E is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including McClure Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
The Marshall & Joyce A Heatherly Jr Revo
Bought by
Heatherly Marshall and Heatherly Joyce A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Heatherly Marshall and Heatherly Joyce A
Bought by
Bottomley James C and Bottomley Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heatherly Marshall | -- | -- | |
| Bottomley James C | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,662 | $27,325 | $1,804 | $25,521 |
| 2024 | $3,363 | $26,500 | $3,106 | $23,394 |
| 2023 | $3,363 | $27,500 | $3,223 | $24,277 |
| 2022 | $3,666 | $27,500 | $3,223 | $24,277 |
| 2021 | $3,632 | $27,500 | $3,223 | $24,277 |
| 2020 | $3,582 | $27,500 | $3,223 | $24,277 |
| 2019 | $3,768 | $27,500 | $3,223 | $24,277 |
| 2018 | $3,777 | $27,500 | $3,223 | $24,277 |
| 2017 | $3,770 | $27,500 | $3,223 | $24,277 |
| 2016 | $3,692 | $27,500 | $3,223 | $24,277 |
| 2015 | $3,699 | $27,500 | $3,223 | $24,277 |
| 2014 | $3,664 | $27,500 | $3,223 | $24,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map