2132 E Cinderella Rd Springfield, MO 65804
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2132 E Cinderella Rd, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $248,227, approximately $176 per square foot. 2132 E Cinderella Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Shelby Building Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Kennedy Logan and Kennedy 3Illian Grace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,087
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,140
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Logan | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Logan | $238,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,698 | $34,080 | $4,710 | $29,370 |
| 2024 | $1,622 | $30,230 | $2,850 | $27,380 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $20,370 | $2,850 | $17,520 |
| 2022 | $1,069 | $19,570 | $2,850 | $16,720 |
| 2021 | $1,069 | $19,570 | $2,850 | $16,720 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $17,920 | $2,850 | $15,070 |
| 2019 | $995 | $17,920 | $2,850 | $15,070 |
| 2018 | $958 | $17,270 | $2,850 | $14,420 |
| 2017 | $948 | $16,060 | $2,850 | $13,210 |
| 2016 | $880 | $16,060 | $2,850 | $13,210 |
| 2015 | $872 | $16,060 | $2,850 | $13,210 |
| 2014 | $874 | $15,980 | $2,850 | $13,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map