2132 E Old Hicks Rd Palatine, IL 60074
Capri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,077
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2132 E Old Hicks Rd, Palatine, IL 60074 and is currently estimated at $351,117, approximately $326 per square foot. 2132 E Old Hicks Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lake Louise Elementary School, Palatine High School, and Bright Horizons At Motorola-Arlington Hts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2017
Sold by
Cetrone Lee R
Bought by
Cetrone Lee R and The Lee R Cetrone Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cetrone Lee R | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,604 | $33,000 | $5,096 | $27,904 |
| 2024 | $7,604 | $29,000 | $4,417 | $24,583 |
| 2023 | $7,326 | $29,000 | $4,417 | $24,583 |
| 2022 | $7,326 | $29,000 | $4,417 | $24,583 |
| 2021 | $6,255 | $22,590 | $3,737 | $18,853 |
| 2020 | $6,235 | $22,590 | $3,737 | $18,853 |
| 2019 | $6,280 | $25,326 | $3,737 | $21,589 |
| 2018 | $5,343 | $20,629 | $3,397 | $17,232 |
| 2017 | $5,261 | $20,629 | $3,397 | $17,232 |
| 2016 | $5,141 | $20,629 | $3,397 | $17,232 |
| 2015 | $5,536 | $20,640 | $3,057 | $17,583 |
| 2014 | $5,485 | $20,640 | $3,057 | $17,583 |
| 2013 | $5,327 | $20,640 | $3,057 | $17,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map