2132 E Swiftwater Dr Meridian, ID 83646
Northeast Meridian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,026 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2132 E Swiftwater Dr, Meridian, ID 83646 and is currently estimated at $531,757, approximately $281 per square foot. 2132 E Swiftwater Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Rocky Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Beckman Peter F and Beckman Lavan C
Bought by
Beckman Peter Frank and Beckman Lavan Charlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Lorenzo Nicholas J and Lorenzo Lorraine K
Bought by
Beckman Peter F and Beckman Lavan C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Prairie Rose Llc
Bought by
Lorenzo Nicholas J and Lorenzo Lorraine K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,500
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckman Peter Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Beckman Peter F | -- | Title One | |
| Lorenzo Nicholas J | -- | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History