2132 Fox Run Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $300,944 - $352,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,674
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2132 Fox Run, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $320,486, approximately $191 per square foot. 2132 Fox Run is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2018
Sold by
Coronado Juan
Bought by
Ruiz Porfirio and Cadena Bianca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,277
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Gonzalez Enrique
Bought by
Serrano Ana Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,800
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2012
Sold by
Nava Development Ltd
Bought by
Gonzalez Olga R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Porfirio | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Serrano Ana Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Olga R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ruiz Porfirio | $186,277 | |
| Previous Owner | Serrano Ana Maria | $34,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $276,141 | $57,213 | $218,928 |
| 2024 | -- | $278,124 | $57,213 | $220,911 |
| 2023 | $4,189 | $225,648 | $48,411 | $177,237 |
| 2022 | $4,239 | $202,530 | $48,411 | $154,119 |
| 2021 | $4,312 | $181,545 | $40,343 | $141,202 |
| 2020 | $4,465 | $184,490 | $40,340 | $144,150 |
| 2019 | $4,569 | $184,490 | $40,340 | $144,150 |
| 2018 | $4,363 | $184,490 | $40,340 | $144,150 |
| 2017 | $719 | $30,810 | $30,810 | $0 |
| 2016 | $719 | $30,810 | $30,810 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,810 | $30,810 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map