Estimated payment $1,814/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Security System Owned
- Carpet
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Welcome to 2132 Markley Dr, featuring fresh interior paint throughout. The kitchen includes all stainless steel appliances and an accent backsplash. A walk in closet is located in the primary bedroom, complemented by a separate tub and shower in the primary bathroom. A patio extends to the fenced in backyard. This home blends updates and functionality. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,227
Year Built
- Built in 2018
HOA Fees
- $17 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,318 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Security System Owned
- Dishwasher
Flooring
- Carpet
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Mary Branch Elementary School
- Stephen F. Austin Middle School
- Bryan High School
Additional Features
- 6,172 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Bhhs Caliber Realty Association, Phone Number (979) 703-1819
- Edgewater Ph 2 Subdivision
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,380 | $262,567 | $54,000 | $208,567 |
| 2024 | $5,380 | $270,278 | $48,000 | $222,278 |
| 2023 | $5,380 | $261,406 | $44,000 | $217,406 |
| 2022 | $4,979 | $227,058 | $40,000 | $187,058 |
| 2021 | $4,677 | $198,457 | $40,000 | $158,457 |
| 2020 | $4,642 | $193,617 | $40,000 | $153,617 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $81,089 | $24,123 | $56,966 |
| 2018 | $392 | $15,970 | $15,970 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Price Changed | $255,000 | -1.9% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Aggieland Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $196,151 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $196,571 | FHA |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 5553443
APN: 24676002110360
- 2126 Markley Dr
- 2038 Viva Rd
- 2050 Viva Rd
- 2111 Markley Dr
- 2204 Terrilyn Ct
- 2020 Kathryn Dr
- 2209 Terrilyn Ct
- 2019 Theresa Dr
- 2214 Terrilyn Ct
- 2008 Viva Rd
- 2218 Terrilyn Ct
- 2222 Terrilyn Ct
- 2001 Shimla Dr
- 2220 Amber Ct
- 2223 Terrilyn Ct
- 2203 Autumn Lake Dr
- 2209 Autumn Lake Dr
- 2102 Polmont Dr
- 2032 Stubbs Dr
- 1928 Stubbs Dr
- 2206 Hall of Fame Ct
- 2003 Bleeker Cove
- 1937 Viva Rd
- 2005 Theresa Dr
- 2017 Stubbs Dr
- 1900 Stubbs Dr
- 1907 Shimla Ct
- 5789 Cerrillos Dr
- 1925 Viva Rd
- 4712 Milagro Lp Unit SI ID1353855P
- 1904 Viva Rd
- 5764 Paseo Place
- 2071 Mountain Wind Loop
- 4701 Las Casitas Way
- 2043 Autumn Lake Dr
- 2024 Mountain Wind Loop
- 2023 Turning Leaf Dr