2132 R St NE Washington, DC 20002
Arboretum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $546,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
863
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2132 R St NE, Washington, DC 20002 and is currently estimated at $520,344, approximately $602 per square foot. 2132 R St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Langdon Elementary School, McKinley Middle School, and Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Robinson Tillman
Bought by
Drake Malik N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Outstanding Balance
$72,159
Interest Rate
6.24%
Estimated Equity
$448,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Kone Patricia A
Bought by
Robinson Tillman C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drake Malik N | $218,000 | -- | |
| Robinson Tillman C | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drake Malik N | $174,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Tillman C | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,296 | $477,590 | $305,650 | $171,940 |
| 2024 | $3,268 | $471,510 | $302,560 | $168,950 |
| 2023 | $3,124 | $454,160 | $288,800 | $165,360 |
| 2022 | $2,881 | $433,790 | $274,240 | $159,550 |
| 2021 | $2,637 | $421,630 | $270,200 | $151,430 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $429,070 | $271,880 | $157,190 |
| 2019 | $2,191 | $364,920 | $231,380 | $133,540 |
| 2018 | $2,003 | $356,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $319,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,668 | $292,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,518 | $267,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,390 | $233,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map