Seller's Agent in 2015
Evan DeShong
Keller Williams
(417) 300-3826
2 in this area
483 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $260,000
Amazing well kept home full of hardwood flooring! Centrally located, this home is close to services, retail, grocery, entertainment, & school bus stops. Beginning w/ the outside, the home sits deep on a good size (and fairly level) lot with mature trees, long driveway, nice deck, large covered front porch, newer windows, & new roof. Inside is inviting...offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 2 living areas, hardwood & tiles floors, lots of extra closet space, textured ceilings, & wood burning fireplace. The kitchen is updated with tile backsplash & stainless appliances. Additionally, it offers lots of cabinet & countertops, pantry, & great natural light. The master is large in size with a newly remodeled tile shower, vanities, & neutral colors. Complete w/ home warranty. This is a must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2002022133 Listed on: 10/31/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Betty Knowles
Keller Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Karen D | -- | None Available | |
| Geurin Rodney L | -- | Fidelity Title Agency | |
| Southwest Community Bank | -- | None Available | |
| First Light Properties Llc | -- | Guaranty Title Company Of Sw |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Karen D | $77,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Geurin Rodney L | $65,376 | |
| Previous Owner | First Light Properties Llc | $98,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2015 03/25/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2015 01/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2014 10/31/14 | For Sale | $104,900 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,427 | $30,180 | $6,370 | $23,810 |
| 2024 | $1,427 | $26,600 | $4,160 | $22,440 |
| 2023 | $1,419 | $26,600 | $4,160 | $22,440 |
| 2022 | $1,335 | $24,450 | $4,160 | $20,290 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $24,450 | $4,160 | $20,290 |
| 2020 | $1,234 | $21,600 | $4,160 | $17,440 |
| 2019 | $1,199 | $21,600 | $4,160 | $17,440 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $19,300 | $4,160 | $15,140 |
| 2017 | $1,060 | $16,970 | $4,160 | $12,810 |
| 2016 | $930 | $16,970 | $4,160 | $12,810 |
| 2015 | $922 | $16,970 | $4,160 | $12,810 |
| 2014 | $888 | $16,240 | $4,160 | $12,080 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Evan DeShong
Keller Williams
(417) 300-3826
2 in this area
483 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Betty Knowles
Keller Williams
s
Buyer's Agent in 2015
somo.rets.512004711
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60012503
APN: 13-36-211-042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.