2132 Stuart St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Marine Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $798,000 - $1,027,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,805
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2132 Stuart St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $888,365, approximately $492 per square foot. 2132 Stuart St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 194 Raoul Wallenberg, J.H.S. 278 Marine Park, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Dlugach Fanya and Dlugach Moisey
Bought by
Dlugach Fanya and Dlugach Moisey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,013
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Dlugach Fanya and Dlugach Moisey
Bought by
Dlugach Fanya and Dlugach Moisey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Perry Jo
Bought by
Dlugach Svetlana and Dlugach Moisey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dlugach Fanya | -- | -- | |
| Dlugach Fanya | -- | -- | |
| Dlugach Fanya | -- | -- | |
| Dlugach Fanya | -- | -- | |
| Dlugach Svetlana | -- | -- | |
| Dlugach Svetlana | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dlugach Fanya | $38,013 | |
| Previous Owner | Dlugach Svetlana | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Dlugach Fanya | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,919 | $55,140 | $9,000 | $46,140 |
| 2025 | $6,516 | $50,940 | $9,000 | $41,940 |
| 2024 | $6,516 | $52,920 | $9,000 | $43,920 |
| 2023 | $6,386 | $54,420 | $9,000 | $45,420 |
| 2022 | $6,270 | $49,860 | $9,000 | $40,860 |
| 2021 | $6,372 | $46,020 | $9,000 | $37,020 |
| 2020 | $3,275 | $39,120 | $9,000 | $30,120 |
| 2019 | $5,606 | $40,860 | $9,000 | $31,860 |
| 2018 | $5,282 | $27,370 | $5,840 | $21,530 |
| 2017 | $5,280 | $27,370 | $6,249 | $21,121 |
| 2016 | $4,968 | $26,403 | $6,936 | $19,467 |
| 2015 | $2,895 | $24,909 | $9,834 | $15,075 |
| 2014 | $2,895 | $23,500 | $9,278 | $14,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map