Seller's Agent in 2022
Joe Hartley
Right Realty
(937) 925-3242
27 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $224,925 - $242,000
Stone & Brick Ranch on a Cul-De-Sac with Field and Woods Behind * 4+Car Garage Parking-2 car attached and 2 car detached behind with 40x15 cement patio in between-detached is semi-finished and has 220 electric supply * Full basement plumbed for shower * Floor to ceiling, matching stone fireplace in living room-gas * Bath & bedroom remodel finishing up * Hardwood flooring throughout * Home is situated facing West on nearly a half acre (163' of frontage)--sunsets from the porch in the evening and sunrises on the back patio in the morning * Large, high fenced garden area with Plum, Apricot & Apple Trees--lots of deer in the area! * All appliances plus freezer and riding lawn mower included in sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagoner Ricky L | $175,000 | Team Title & Closing Services | |
| Sterling Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Sterling Christopher | $139,900 | First Ohio Title Insurance | |
| Payne Jacqueline L | -- | First Ohio Title Insurance | |
| Payne John R | $122,000 | Team Title & Closing Service | |
| Wallace John J | $85,000 | -- | |
| -- | $79,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wagoner Ricky L | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Sterling Christopher | $137,365 | |
| Previous Owner | Payne John R | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallace John J | $86,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | $139,900 | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2022 04/29/22 | Sold | $175,000 | +0.1% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2022 03/16/22 | Price Changed | $174,900 | -5.4% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2022 03/02/22 | For Sale | $184,900 | +5.7% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2021 09/07/21 | Off Market | $175,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2021 08/22/21 | For Sale | $184,900 | +32.2% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2019 01/08/19 | For Sale | $139,900 | 0.0% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2018 06/04/18 | Sold | $139,900 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,611 | $64,880 | $13,130 | $51,750 |
| 2024 | $2,545 | $51,530 | $13,130 | $38,400 |
| 2023 | $2,545 | $51,530 | $13,130 | $38,400 |
| 2022 | $2,608 | $51,530 | $13,130 | $38,400 |
| 2021 | $2,247 | $40,890 | $9,370 | $31,520 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $40,890 | $9,370 | $31,520 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $40,890 | $9,370 | $31,520 |
| 2018 | $2,211 | $38,440 | $10,030 | $28,410 |
| 2017 | $2,209 | $33,534 | $10,031 | $23,503 |
| 2016 | $2,213 | $33,534 | $10,031 | $23,503 |
| 2015 | $978 | $32,876 | $9,373 | $23,503 |
| 2014 | $1,948 | $32,876 | $9,373 | $23,503 |
| 2013 | $963 | $32,876 | $9,373 | $23,503 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Joe Hartley
Right Realty
(937) 925-3242
27 in this area
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
taylor laughlin
Coldwell Banker Heritage
(937) 536-4258
50 in this area
92 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2019
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Heather Stasel
Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv
(740) 975-4135
1 in this area
182 Total Sales
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 1012966
APN: 34-00700-03020-5008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.