2132 Wayne Dr Greenville, NC 27834
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $183,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,067
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2132 Wayne Dr, Greenville, NC 27834 and is currently estimated at $166,595, approximately $156 per square foot. 2132 Wayne Dr is a home located in Pitt County with nearby schools including H.B. Sugg Elementary School, Sam D. Bundy Elementary School, and Farmville Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,148 | $140,516 | $30,000 | $110,516 |
| 2024 | $1,136 | $140,516 | $30,000 | $110,516 |
| 2023 | $771 | $78,667 | $20,000 | $58,667 |
| 2022 | $775 | $78,667 | $20,000 | $58,667 |
| 2021 | $771 | $78,667 | $20,000 | $58,667 |
| 2020 | $775 | $78,667 | $20,000 | $58,667 |
| 2019 | $754 | $78,563 | $17,000 | $61,563 |
| 2018 | $723 | $78,563 | $17,000 | $61,563 |
| 2017 | $723 | $78,563 | $17,000 | $61,563 |
| 2016 | $721 | $78,563 | $17,000 | $61,563 |
| 2015 | $721 | $79,838 | $20,000 | $59,838 |
| 2014 | $721 | $79,838 | $20,000 | $59,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map