2132 Woodland Pine Dr Conroe, TX 77384
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $593,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,204
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2132 Woodland Pine Dr, Conroe, TX 77384 and is currently estimated at $561,102, approximately $175 per square foot. 2132 Woodland Pine Dr is a home with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Texas Llc
Bought by
Gonzalez Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,740
Outstanding Balance
$259,154
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,948
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Jesus | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Jesus | $282,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |