21325 Estero Preserve Run Estero, FL 33928
Estero Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,112 - $790,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,096
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21325 Estero Preserve Run, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $737,278, approximately $238 per square foot. 21325 Estero Preserve Run is a home with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, Spring Creek Elementary School, and San Carlos Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Neal Communities Sw Florida Llc
Bought by
Wyatt David A and Wyatt Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,462
Outstanding Balance
$281,501
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$455,777
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyatt David A | $450,000 | Allegiant Title Professional |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wyatt David A | $337,462 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,532 | $436,905 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,181 | $429,451 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,181 | $411,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,235 | $404,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,212 | $393,009 | $69,395 | $323,614 |
| 2020 | $5,392 | $396,469 | $68,100 | $328,369 |
| 2019 | $5,431 | $397,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,429 | $389,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $677 | $52,568 | $52,568 | $0 |
| 2016 | $681 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $659 | $52,500 | $52,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map