NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2133 6th Ave Deland, FL 32724

Estimated Value: $270,000 - $292,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,332 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2020

Last sale price $194,900 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,812 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • No HOA
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • High Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2020

Just listed, Wonderful and immaculate 3 bedroom 2 bath with garage. If you are tired of an intrusive HOA and looking for peace and quiet; this is the home for you. Backed up to partial woods this home has been completely renovated! High ceilings, a split floor plan and deluxe flooring/carpeting are just some of the great things that await you. Sit outside in the fully screened backyard porch and enjoy the tranqulity and silence. This home is priced to compete with the new constructions nearby with it's superior lot and beautiful design. Call today for your appointment and discover the appeal of Daytona Park Estates with it's ease to the beaches and Orlando but close to historic downtown Deland, the St. Johns River and all points in between! THIS HOME IS IN MINT CONDITION AND HAS A BRAND NEW ROOF*
Roof ~ 6 months
- Well pump upgraded ~2015
- Newer Water conditioner
- New garbage disposal
- Transferable termite bond 2019

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Greene

GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC License #614153 Listed on: 03/04/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Kenny Riehm

THE MARKET REALTY GROUP License #3395461

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,973

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 11,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is zoned 01R4

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,332 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,973

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1332
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11250
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/V4912437?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/V4912437?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1
  • Price per Sq Ft: 146.32
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1
  • View: Yes
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Room Count: 5

• Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12127C0460H

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Zoning: 01R4
  • Parcel Number: 01-17-30-01-32-0130
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2014-02-19
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2973
  • Tax Block: 32
  • Tax Book Number: 23-39
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2020
Closed on
Apr 23, 2020
List Price
$194,900
Sold Price
$194,900
Current Estimated Value
$282,609

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$87,709
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.33%
Original Mortgage
$191,369
Outstanding Balance
$169,953
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$112,656

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
White Richard J and White Regan B
Bought by
Whitehead James and Whitehead Pauline

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
White Richard J and White Regan B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,937
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hemstrom Alexis R $194,000 Esquire Title Service Inc
Whitehead James -- Attorney
White Richard J $147,875 Kampf Title & Guaranty Corp
Thomas L C $3,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hemstrom Alexis R $191,369
Previous Owner White Richard J $73,937
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2020 04/23/20 Sold $194,900 0.0% $146 / Sq Ft
03/06/2020 03/06/20 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2020 03/02/20 For Sale $194,900 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,655 $236,815 $26,250 $210,565
2025 $3,655 $230,754 $26,250 $204,504
2024 $3,952 $229,452 $26,250 $203,202
2023 $3,952 $211,533 $24,750 $186,783
2022 $3,696 $195,401 $19,125 $176,276
2021 $3,554 $163,371 $13,500 $149,871
2020 $3,062 $158,497 $7,875 $150,622
2019 $2,973 $143,329 $7,875 $135,454
2018 $2,774 $128,804 $5,625 $123,179
2017 $2,600 $115,655 $4,500 $111,155
2016 $2,289 $98,242 $0 $0
2015 $2,149 $87,607 $0 $0
2014 $1,950 $76,187 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: V4912437

Stellar MLS

APN: 7001-01-32-0130

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.