2133 Johnson Rd Mineral, VA 23117
Estimated Value: $82,268 - $475,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2133 Johnson Rd, Mineral, VA 23117 and is currently estimated at $232,067. 2133 Johnson Rd is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $245 | $38,400 | $36,600 | $1,800 |
| 2024 | $245 | $34,000 | $32,200 | $1,800 |
| 2023 | $210 | $103,700 | $103,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $205 | $28,500 | $26,700 | $1,800 |
| 2021 | $76 | $26,300 | $24,500 | $1,800 |
| 2020 | $189 | $26,300 | $24,500 | $1,800 |
| 2019 | $189 | $26,300 | $24,500 | $1,800 |
| 2018 | $189 | $26,300 | $24,500 | $1,800 |
| 2017 | $181 | $25,200 | $23,400 | $1,800 |
| 2016 | $181 | $25,200 | $23,400 | $1,800 |
| 2015 | $181 | $25,200 | $23,400 | $1,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,300 | $24,500 | $1,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map