2133 Kaskaskia Dr Springfield, IL 62702
Indian Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,104
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2133 Kaskaskia Dr, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $213,817. 2133 Kaskaskia Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Ciotti John P
Bought by
Ciotti James D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Ciotti Joan W
Bought by
Ciotti James D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciotti James D | -- | -- | |
| Ciotti James D | -- | Brown Hay & Stephens Llp | |
| -- | $185,000 | -- | |
| -- | $105,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,467 | $59,183 | $9,654 | $49,529 |
| 2023 | $3,807 | $54,058 | $8,818 | $45,240 |
| 2022 | $3,571 | $50,852 | $8,365 | $42,487 |
| 2021 | $3,416 | $48,948 | $8,052 | $40,896 |
| 2020 | $3,349 | $49,021 | $8,064 | $40,957 |
| 2019 | $3,284 | $48,850 | $8,036 | $40,814 |
| 2018 | $3,233 | $49,264 | $7,997 | $41,267 |
| 2017 | $3,154 | $48,627 | $7,894 | $40,733 |
| 2016 | $3,079 | $47,918 | $7,779 | $40,139 |
| 2015 | $3,038 | $47,345 | $7,686 | $39,659 |
| 2014 | $3,007 | $47,039 | $7,636 | $39,403 |
| 2013 | $2,940 | $47,281 | $7,636 | $39,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map