2133 Lower Lake Rd Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $619,526 - $673,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,490
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2133 Lower Lake Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $657,882, approximately $188 per square foot. 2133 Lower Lake Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Harris Creek Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Dan Ryan Builders North Carolina Llc
Bought by
Newkirk Eric W and Newkirk Laura M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,597
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$451,285
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newkirk Eric W | $350,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newkirk Eric W | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,854 | $609,644 | $120,000 | $489,644 |
| 2024 | $5,832 | $609,644 | $120,000 | $489,644 |
| 2023 | $4,524 | $387,583 | $70,000 | $317,583 |
| 2022 | $4,340 | $387,583 | $70,000 | $317,583 |
| 2021 | $4,264 | $387,583 | $70,000 | $317,583 |
| 2020 | $4,264 | $387,583 | $70,000 | $317,583 |
| 2019 | $4,338 | $348,043 | $70,000 | $278,043 |
| 2018 | $4,107 | $348,043 | $70,000 | $278,043 |
| 2017 | $3,970 | $348,043 | $70,000 | $278,043 |
| 2016 | $3,920 | $348,043 | $70,000 | $278,043 |
| 2015 | $4,072 | $357,142 | $70,000 | $287,142 |
| 2014 | $3,941 | $384,577 | $70,000 | $314,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map